Earthy with a warm, spicy note and historically recognized as the oil that strengthens spiritual connections.
- Reduces feelings of anxiety
- Eases emotional sensitivity
- Invigorates the respiratory and immune system
Clean, spicy, and earthy
Blends well with:
Lemon, Ylang Ylang, Orange, and Lavender
Each drop of Frankincense oil is the result of a very time-consuming process that adds to its intrinsic value. Deep incisions are made into the tree which causes the tree to bleed a milky substance that seals the wound to help prevent infection. This white resin goes through a distillation process to yield an oil with a clean, spicy, uplifting earthy scent that enhances grounding and spiritual connections.
Frankincense throughout ancient biblical history has been known as a symbol of honor and respect, dating back to when the Queen of Sheba brought Frankincense trees as a special gift to King Solomon. It later became such a treasured commodity it was considered to be more valuable than gold. Today, Frankincense is still thought to be a treasured and sacred oil.
Country of Origin:
Sap of trees
15 mL/ 0.5 fl. Oz
Diffuse or inhale directly to help alleviate stress, relieve pain, increase concentration, boost immunity, relieve fatigue, and inspire insight.
Dilute and apply topically to areas of the face and body to help diminish the appearance of stretch marks and scarring. When added to beauty treatments it can help balance oily skin, as well as reduce the look of wrinkles and age spots.
How To Use
These essential oils are for aromatic and topical use only. Diffuse or inhale directly. To use topically, dilute with a carrier oil to avoid skin irritation.
Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and other sensitive areas. Consult a physician before use if you are nursing or pregnant. Not recommended for diffusing or topical use on children under age 6.
G5 Certified (Learn More)
100% Pure Essential Oil